Reserves

Reserves

Fixtures/Results for 2010/11
14.9.10 – Briton Ferry Llansawel -Away- Won 6-2
18.9.10 – Garden Village – Away- Won 5-1
25.9.10 – West End – Home – Lost 2-1
12.10.10 – Briton Ferry – Home – Won 6-0
30.10.10 – Ammanford – Home
13.11.10 – AFC Porth- Home League Cup
20.11.10 – Pontardawe – Away
11.12.10 – South Gower – Home
18.12.10 – Ammanford – Away
8.1.11 – Cwmamman – Away
15.1.11 – West End – Away
22.1.11 – Pontardawe – Home
29.1.11 – Corus – Home
12.2.11 – Newcastle Emlyn – Home
19.2.11 – Afan Lido – Home
5.3.11 – Corus – Away
19.3.11 – Afan Lido – Away
2.4.11 – Newcastle Emlyn – Away
16.4.11 – South Gower – Away
TBA – Garden Village – Home (replaced by League Cup Game)
TBA – Cwmamman – Home (Postponed)

Fixtures/Results/Scorers for 2009/10

5.9.09     West End      Home       Won 4-2   Liam Davey Joe Jones Joe Phillips 2
12.9.09   Garden Village Away       Won 3-1  Joe Phillips Jak Shannon Liam Davey
15.9.09   South Gower  Home       Drew 2-2 Rob Spendiff Jak Shannon
1.10.09   Pontardawe    Home       Lost 3-0
24.10.09 Goytre Utd     Away        Won 4-2 Joe Jones 2 Rob Folland Liam Thomas
31.10.09 N Emlyn          Away       Won 4-1 Liam Thomas 3 Jak Shannon
2.11.09   Cwmamman    Home       Won 6-0 Sean Cronin Rob Spendiff 2 Steve Davey Matty Harris  Andy Hill 
10.11.09 Ammanford     Home       Won 5-1 Tom Phillips Joe Phillips Liam Thomas Joe Jones OG
5.12.09   West End       Away        Drew 3-3 Joe Jones Jak Shannon Liam Thomas
15.12.09 Afan Lido        Home       Won 7-2 Andy Hill 2 Liam Thomas 2 Sean Cronin Steve Davey Joe Phillips
23.1.10   South Gower   Away       Won 5-2 Joe Phillips, OG, Tom Day 2 , Liam Davey 
13.2.10   Afan Lido CUP  Away       Lost 2-0
20.2.10   Cwmamman     Away       Won 2-4 Josh Archer 2 Liam Thomas Rob Spendiff
2.3.10     BF Llansawel    Home       Drew 0-0
6.3.10     Ammanford     Away        Lost 2-1 Rob Spendiff
13.3.10   Pontardawe     Away        Lost 3-0
20.3.10    BF Llansawel    Away       Won 4-0 Joe Jones Liam Thomas Luke Morgan Joe Phillips
8.4.10     Garden Village  Home       Won 7-0 Liam Davey2, Joe Jones, Joe Phillips 2, Sean Cronin, Rob Spendiff  
15.4.10   N Emlyn          Home       Won 2-0 Liam Davey  Joe Phillips
24.4.10   Corus              Away       Won 7-0 Joe Phillips, Rob Spendiff, Liam Thomas, Joe Jones, Sam Jones, Rob Folland, Sam Moore

 

Next at The Gnoll

Thursday 07 Jul 2011
Europa League
AALESUND FK
Kick-off: 19:00